OS
StarTech.com SFPP10GELRMS Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030883207
SKU: SFPP10GELRMS
Condition: New
StarTech.com SFPP10GELRMS Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameJuniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LRM
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPP10GELRMS
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationREACHRoHSWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LRM
Height0.5"
Width0.6"
Depth2.6"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.54 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The SFPP10GELRMS is a Juniper WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 38,631,862 hours Power Consumption: Low power consumption Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.