OS
D-Link DIS-S301SX 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
Manufacturer: D-Link
UPC: 790069437694
SKU: DIS-S301SX
Condition: New
D-Link DIS-S301SX 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
Price $50.66
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameD-Link
ManufacturerD-Link Systems, Inc
Product ModelDIS-S301SX
Product Name1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseSX Multi-Mode Fibre Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberDIS-S301SX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.dlink.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
CompatibilityD-Link DIS-100G Series Industrial Gigabit Unmanaged Switches
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 1000Base-SX Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX