OS
StarTech.com SFP100BEXST SFP Module
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030873475
SKU: SFP100BEXST
Condition: New
StarTech.com SFP100BEXST SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP100BEXST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEERoHS
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100Base-EX
Height0.5"
Width0.5"
Depth2.3"
Weight (Approximate)1.10 oz
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female Duplex 100Base-EX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Add reliable and cost-effective 100-Mbps Ethernet connections over single-mode fiber, with this SFP module. This 100Base-EX SFP module delivers what you need most in your network connections: reliable performance. It's built to exacting MSA specifications and fully tested to ensure seamless compatibility. The single-mode SFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade the ports on your networking equipment, and it's backed by a lifetime warranty. Delivers 100Mbps Fast Ethernet connections With data transfer rates of up to 100Mbps and support for Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM / DOM), this LC SFP module can be installed into fiber networking equipment with an MSA compliant port. It delivers dependable Fast Ethernet connectivity over single-mode fiber for 100Base-EX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi.) and 1310 nm optical wavelength. Built for reliable network performance This optical transceiver is engineered to meet or exceed the industry's MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. StarTech.com brings its established reputation for high-quality connectivity solutions to SFP transceivers, providing SFPs that match major OEM brands in performance and reliability. Committed to the highest standards, StarTech.com provides an extensive range of networking products including copper and fiber network cards, fiber media converters, Ethernet switches and wireless products. Convenient and scalable Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install it without interrupting network traffic or having to reboot your equipment. It provides a versatile solution that's compatible with a wide range of networking equipment, allowing you to expand your network to remote segments cost-effectively. You can count on SFP100BEXST for reliable performance, backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.