OS
StarTech.com 10320-ST Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030886871
SKU: 10320-ST
Condition: New
StarTech.com 10320-ST Extreme Networks QSFP+ Module
Product TypeQSFP+
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product NameExtreme Networks QSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number10320-ST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHSREACHWEEE
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology40GBase-LR4
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 40GBase-LR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The 10320-ST is an Extreme Networks® 10320 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Type: Single Mode Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 95,832,026 hours Power Consumption: < 2.5W This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.