OS
Perle 05059780 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer: Perle
UPC: 734660597807
SKU: 05059780
Condition: New
Perle 05059780 Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NamePerle
ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc
Product ModelPSFP-1000D-M1LC2U
Product NamePSFP-1000D-M1LC2U Gigabit SFP Optical Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number05059780
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-X
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-X Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 1000Base-X Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-X