OS
HPE JH419A 100G QSFP28 LC SWDM4 100m MM Transceiver
Manufacturer: HPE
UPC: 190017071633
SKU: JH419A
Condition: New
HPE JH419A 100G QSFP28 LC SWDM4 100m MM Transceiver
Product TypeQSFP28
Brand NameHPE
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product ModelX150
Product NameX150 100G QSFP28 LC SWDM4 100m MM Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJH419A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100GBase-SWDM4
Height0.4"
Width1.4"
Depth7.1"
Weight (Approximate)1.76 oz
CompatibilityHPE Switches
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-SWDM4 Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC 100GBase-SWDM4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SWDM4