OS
HP JL293A 25G SFP28 LC SR 100m MM Transceiver
Manufacturer: HP
UPC: 190017043012
SKU: JL293A
Condition: New
HP JL293A 25G SFP28 LC SR 100m MM Transceiver
Product TypeSFP28
Brand NameHP
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Product ModelX190
Product NameX190 25G SFP28 LC SR 100m MM Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberJL293A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Ethernet Technology25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology25GBase-SR
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)1.76 oz
CompatibilityHPE FlexFabric 5950 Series Switches
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 25GBase-SR Network
For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 25GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 25 Gigabit Ethernet - 25GBase-SR