OS
Cisco SFP-10G-LR= 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer: Cisco
UPC: 882658167126
SKU: SFP-10G-LR=
Condition: New
Cisco SFP-10G-LR= 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameCisco
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Product Name10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR=
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz
Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Limited Warranty1 Year
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).