OS
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module MGBS80
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Mfg Number: MGBS80
UPC: 710931501957
SKU: TEG-MGBS80
Condition: New
TRENDnet TEG-MGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module MGBS80
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameTRENDnet
ManufacturerTRENDnet
Product ModelMGBS80
Product NameMGBS80 Single-Mode LC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MGBS80
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.trendnet.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards

Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Limited Warranty5 Year
The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.