OS
Axiom CFP100GLR4-AX CFP Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 845282094749
SKU: CFP100GLR4-AX
Condition: New
Axiom CFP100GLR4-AX CFP Module
Product TypeCFP
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product ModelCFP100GLR4-AX
Product NameCFP100GLR4-AX CFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberCFP100GLR4-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBASE-LR440GBASE-SR4
Height0.5"
Width3.2"
Depth5.7"
Weight (Approximate)10.58 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC/PC 100GBASE-LR4 Network40GBASE-SR4
For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s