OS
Axiom AXG93366 SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 841280165122
SKU: AXG93366
Condition: New
Axiom AXG93366 SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name Axiom
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number AXG93366
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.axiommemory.com
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
TAA Compliant Yes
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 2 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 2 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant