OS
Axiom 10GB-SR-SFPP-AX SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: Axiom
UPC: 778890421464
SKU: 10GB-SR-SFPP-AX
Condition: New
Axiom 10GB-SR-SFPP-AX SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAxiom
ManufacturerAxiom Memory Solutions
Product NameSFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
Manufacturer Part Number10GB-SR-SFPP-AX
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.axiommemory.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Entersays Stackable Switches:

  • B5
  • C5

Entersays Modular Chassis:

  • S-Series
  • K-Series
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.