Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Advantech EKI-2541ML-EU-AE 10/100T(X) to Fiber Converter, Multi-mode, SC Connector
Manufacturer: Advantech
SKU: EKI-2541ML-EU-AE
Condition: New
Advantech EKI-2541ML-EU-AE 10/100T(X) to Fiber Converter, Multi-mode, SC Connector
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Brand NameAdvantech
ManufacturerAdvantech Co., Ltd
Product ModelEKI-2541ML
Product Name10/100T(X) to Fiber Converter, Multi-mode, SC Connector
Manufacturer Part NumberEKI-2541ML-EU-AE
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.advantech.com
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of SC Ports1
Total Number of Ports2
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media Type SupportedTwisted PairOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Height0.9"
Width3"
Depth4"
Weight (Approximate)7.51 oz
Limited Warranty2 Year
The EKI-2541ML/2541SL is designed to convert Ethernet networks to fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. The advantages of fiber optics are wide bandwidth, EMI immunity and long-distance transmissions.Therefore, the EKI-2541ML/2541SL is an ideal solution for "fiber to building" applications at central offices or local sites. EKI-2541ML/2541SL supports MDI/MDIX auto detection, so users don't need to use crossover wires. Furthermore, the EKI-2541ML/SL can work properly from 0 to 50°C and also is the most cost-effective solution for fiber optic media converter.