OS
AddOn VX_00036-AO CFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455601440
SKU: VX_00036-AO
Condition: New
AddOn VX_00036-AO CFP Module
Product TypeCFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberVX_00036-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology100GBase-SR10100GBase-SR
Country of OriginUnited States
Height7.8"
Width5.3"
Depth1.3"
Weight (Approximate)1.20 lb
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network1 x 100GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This VSS Monitoring® VX_00036 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent VSS Monitoring® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.