OS
AddOn UF-SM-1G-S-AO Ubiquiti SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821456040415
SKU: UF-SM-1G-S-AO
Condition: New
AddOn UF-SM-1G-S-AO Ubiquiti SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Ubiquiti SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number UF-SM-1G-S-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 2
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS WEEE
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Network Technology 1000Base-BX
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
This pair of Ubiquiti® UF-SM-1G-S compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1550nmRx and 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ubiquiti® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.