OS
AddOn SFP-21BED-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455606346
SKU: SFP-21BED-AO
Condition: New
AddOn SFP-21BED-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-21BED-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Rad® SFP-21BED compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nm