OS
AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-C-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455609088
SKU: DWDM-SFP10G-C-AO
Condition: New
AddOn DWDM-SFP10G-C-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP10G-C-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-DWDM
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.