OS
AddOn CFP2-100G-LR4-AO Cisco CFP2 Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455627907
SKU: CFP2-100G-LR4-AO
Condition: New
AddOn CFP2-100G-LR4-AO Cisco CFP2 Module
Product TypeCFP2
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCisco CFP2 Module
Manufacturer Part NumberCFP2-100G-LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBase-LR4
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.