OS
AddOn 10405-AO Extreme Networks QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455732359
SKU: 10405-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 10405-AO Extreme Networks QSFP28 Module
Product TypeQSFP28
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameExtreme Networks QSFP28 Module
Manufacturer Part Number10405-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBase-PSM4
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 100GBase-PSM4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Extreme Networks® 10405 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.