OS
AddOn 10305-AOC-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455087602
SKU: 10305-AOC-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 10305-AOC-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number10305-AOC-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-AOC
Compatibility
  • Summit X450E Series
  • Summit x460 Series
  • Summit X650 Series
  • Black Diamond 8800 Series - S-10G2Xc
  • Summit X440-48t-10G - 16509
  • Summit X460-48t - 16402
  • Summit X460-24x - 16405
  • Summit X460-48tDC - 16408
  • Summit X440-24x-10G - 16514
  • Summit X460-24p - 16403
  • Summit X460-48x - 16406
  • Summit X460-24xDC - 16409
  • Interface Module XGM3-2SF - 16117
  • Summit X440-24p-10G - 16508
  • Black Diamond 8900 Series - 8900-10G24X-c - 41632B
  • Summit X460-24tDC - 16407
  • Summit X460-48xDC - 16410
  • Interface Module XGM-2SF - 16114
  • Summit X670V Series
  • Summit X440-24t-10G - 16507
  • Summit X440-48p-10G - 16510
  • Summit X460-24t - 16401
  • Summit X460-48p - 16404
  • Interface Module XGM3SB-4sf/module - 16120
  • Interface Module XGM3S-2sf/module - 16126
  • MSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x Male 10GBase-AOC Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
This is an Extreme Networks® 10305-AOC compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.84ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.