OS
Tripp Lite T020-001-SC62 FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332197610
SKU: T020-001-SC62
Condition: New
Tripp Lite T020-001-SC62 FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelT020-001-SC62
Product NameFC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
Manufacturer Part NumberT020-001-SC62
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Package Contents
  • FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M/F)
  • Dust Caps
ColorSilver
Connector on First End1 x FC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC Female Network
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The T020-001-SC62 FC to SC 62.5/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 62.5/125 multimode cable testing. "62.5/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC62 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.