OS
Tripp Lite N846-05M-24-P 5 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332173812
SKU: N846-05M-24-P
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N846-05M-24-P 5 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Product SeriesN846
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN846-05M-24-P
Product Name5 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 24 Fiber, 100GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
Manufacturer Part NumberN846-05M-24-P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MTP Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MTP Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.