OS
Tripp Lite N844-05M-8LC-P 5M (16-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332173782
SKU: N844-05M-8LC-P
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N844-05M-8LC-P 5M (16-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN844-05M-8LC-P
Product Name5M (16-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
Manufacturer Part NumberN844-05M-8LC-P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Connector on First End1 x MTP Female Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.