Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N844-03M-8LC-P 3M (10-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332173775
SKU: N844-03M-8LC-P
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N844-03M-8LC-P 3M (10-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN844-03M-8LC-P
Product Name3M (10-ft.) MTP / MPO Fan-out Cable, MTP/MPO to 8 x LC, 40GbE OM3 Plenum
Manufacturer Part NumberN844-03M-8LC-P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Connector on First End1 x MTP Female Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length10 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-xxM-8LC-P cables utilize 8 fibers to fully transmit 40GBASE-SR, 4 fibers in each direction transmitting 10Gb each.