Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N820-25M Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332149923
SKU: N820-25M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N820-25M Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameAqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-25M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua Blue
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length82.02 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.