OS
Tripp Lite N820-20M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332190802
SKU: N820-20M-OM4
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N820-20M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-20M-OM4
Product NameN820-20M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-20M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua Jacket
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesZip Cord
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length65.62 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The N820-20M-OM4 10 Gb/100 Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is OM4-rated for use with 40/100 Gb Ethernet applications up to 300 meters (@ 850 nm). For fast, clear signal transmission through your local area network (LAN) or storage area network (SAN), this high-speed, low-cost cable provides three times more bandwidth than conventional 62.5 µm multimode fiber and performance rivaling that of singlemode cable. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber, the aqua-colored N820-20M-OM4 is manufactured using top-quality materials. Dual male LC connectors are widely compatible and thoroughly tested to meet stringent insertion loss standards. It has 50/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass and a low-smoke zero-halogen (LSZH) jacket, which limits the amount of toxic smoke emitted in case of combustion, making this cable perfect for poorly ventilated areas. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable is ideal for LANs, SANs and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices and data centers. It's commonly used with vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser (VCSEL) and LED laser light sources. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF standards.