OS
Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332165213
SKU: N820-01M-OM4
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N820-01M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-01M-OM4
Product NameN820-01M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-01M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorSeawater
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's new OM4 enter it-Optimized Multimode Fiber Laser (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, For Use With 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. These new technology, 50/125um, LC / LC Fiber Optic cables, three times the Provide Nearly bandwidth multimode fiber over 62.5um Conventional, With performance rivaling That of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Cable LOMMF allows serial transmission over extended 40/100Gb distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where, low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Ideally suited for LOMMF is LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel Interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.