Attention Customers:

Various products on our site have rapidly changing inventory levels due to high demand and product shortages. Orders with the affected products are being processed slower than normal and we will communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N816-15M Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332124852
SKU: N816-15M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N816-15M Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameAqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN816-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • 15 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.