Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N806-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332124821
SKU: N806-15M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N806-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN806-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
CompatibilityTYPICAL APPLICATIONS:
For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length49.21 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers