Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N806-10M 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332124814
SKU: N806-10M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N806-10M 10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product Name10Gb Aqua Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN806-10M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
CompatibilityTYIPICAL APPLICATIONS:
For use with 10-Gigabit Ethernet equipment
Package Contents10 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Connector on First End4 x SC
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/SC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.