OS
Tripp Lite N520-35M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332157041
SKU: N520-35M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N520-35M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-35M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length114.83 ft
Tripp Lite's 35-meter ( 115ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward-compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.