OS
Tripp Lite N520-100M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332125200
SKU: N520-100M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N520-100M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN520-100M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 100M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 50/125 Fiber
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length328.08 ft
Tripp Lite's 100-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.