Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N518-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332134769
SKU: N518-15M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N518-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN518-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 15M ( 50ft ) duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
  • ColorOrange
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable Length49.21 ft
    Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.