OS
Tripp Lite N518-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332134776
SKU: N518-01M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N518-01M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN518-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1M ( 3ft ) duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Tripp Lite's 1-meter ( 3ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.