OS
Tripp Lite N516-30M Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332119544
SKU: N516-30M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N516-30M Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameDuplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN516-30M
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 30M duplex MMF cable LC/SC 50/125 fiber
  • Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable Length98.43 ft
    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.