OS
Tripp Lite N506-02M Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332119452
SKU: N506-02M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N506-02M Fibre Channel Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFibre Channel Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN506-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fibre Channel Patch Cable
  • 2M duplex MMF cable SC/SC 50/125 fiber
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 3, 5, 10, 15, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N506-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N516-" for SC-LC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.