OS
Tripp Lite N504-05M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332142481
SKU: N504-05M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N504-05M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN504-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 5-meter ( 16ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.