Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N484-01U-MINI High-Density Copper/Fiber Enclosure Mini Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332250438
SKU: N484-01U-MINI
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N484-01U-MINI High-Density Copper/Fiber Enclosure Mini Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity
Product TypePatch Enclosure
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN484-01U-MINI
Product NameHigh-Density Copper/Fiber Enclosure Mini Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity
Manufacturer Part NumberN484-01U-MINI
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationREACHRoHS
Package Contents
  • High-Density Copper/Fiber Enclosure Mini Panel, 1U, 4-Cassette Capacity
  • Quick Start Guide
Height1.7"
Width19"
Depth1.2"
ColorBlack
Rack Height1U
Form FactorRack-mountable
MaterialCold Rolled Steel ChassisAluminum ChassisPlastic Blank Plate
Weight (Approximate)1.37 lb
Application/UsageLAN SwitchPatch Panel
Limited WarrantyLifetime
1U Copper/Fiber Enclosure Adds Up to 4 High-Density Cassettes to Your Rack Installation Insert up to four Tripp Lite N484-Series copper and/or fiber cassettes (sold separately) into this cost-effective enclosure panel. Mounting in just 1U of space in an EIA-standard 19-inch rack, the compact N484-01U-MINI includes no protruding front door or rear cable management, which allows more inside rack space. It is ideal for a wide range of singlemode and multimode applications in small and medium enterprise environments where equipment is connected in up to three adjacent racks. The fully passive mini panel adds no heat or cooling load. Easily Accommodates a Variety of Cassette Types The heavy-duty steel N484-01U-MINI houses as many as four N484-Series cassettes, including RJ45 and SFP+ copper and LC duplex and MTP/MPO fiber, and 48 ports within its 1U chassis. In the case of fiber cassettes, the panel lets you interconnect any combination of 10 Gb, 40 Gb and 100/120 Gb network equipment in a simple, elegant and highly flexible way. It seamlessly connects to your existing cabling infrastructure and supports a wide range of applications and protocols in high-density telecom and data center environments. Typical Applications Connect, organize and manage copper and fiber optic cable connections in your high-density telecom or data center environment