Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N378-02M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332131157
SKU: N378-02M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N378-02M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN378-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC / FC
  • ColorYellow
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x FC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
    Cable Length6.56 ft
    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/FC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, FC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.