OS
Tripp Lite N370-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332122810
SKU: N370-15M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N370-15M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-15M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesZip Cord
Cable Length49.21 ft
Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.