Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N370-05M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332099518
SKU: N370-05M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N370-05M Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameSinglemode Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN370-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Singlemode Duplex Patch Cable
  • 5-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.