Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N368-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 50 m (164 ft)
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332125088
SKU: N368-50M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N368-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 50 m (164 ft)
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN368-50M
Product NameDuplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 50 m (164 ft)
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-50M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork DevicePatch PanelSwitch
Cable Length164.04 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The N368-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.The N368-50M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and ST male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.