Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N368-20M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332157959
SKU: N368-20M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N368-20M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product ModelN368-20M
Product NameN368-20M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-20M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesZip Cord
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length65.62 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 20-meter ( 66ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.