OS
Tripp Lite N368-02M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332122421
SKU: N368-02M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N368-02M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN368-02M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 2-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x ST
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 2-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.