OS
Tripp Lite N356-09M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332120366
SKU: N356-09M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N356-09M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 9-meter ( 30ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
  • Cable Length29.53 ft
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Manufacturer Part NumberN356-09M
    Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
    ManufacturerTripp Lite
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    ColorYellow
    Tripp Lite's 9-meter ( 30ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.