Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N356-01M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 0037332122445
SKU: N356-01M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N356-01M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN356-01M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 1-meter Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/SC
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC
Connector on Second End2 x SC
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 1-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.