OS
Tripp Lite N354-09M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332134851
SKU: N354-09M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N354-09M Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN354-09M
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 9-meter ( 30ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, SC/ST
  • ColorYellow
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Connector on First End2 x ST Male
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable Length29.53 ft
    Tripp Lite's 9-meter ( 30ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.