OS
Tripp Lite N320-405 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332140463
SKU: N320-405
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N320-405 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-405
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length405 ft
Tripp Lite's 405ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.