Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
Tripp Lite N320-15M-RD Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332138965
SKU: N320-15M-RD
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N320-15M-RD Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-15M-RD
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 15M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Red Jacket
ColorRed
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Tripp Lite's Red, 15-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.