OS
Tripp Lite N320-05M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
UPC: 037332100252
SKU: N320-05M
Condition: New
Tripp Lite N320-05M Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameTripp Lite
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberN320-05M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • 5 meter Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.